City Of Palms Classic Basketball Tournament

  42nd Culligan City of Palms Classic is December 18-23, 2014

All games at Bishop Verot HS, 5598 Sunrise Drive, Fort Myers

UPDATED as of Dec. 15 … Home team (white uniforms) is team on left


WEDNESDAY, December 18 (5 games)

2:30 p.m. (Game 1):
 Orlando Oak Ridge (Fla.) vs. Decatur Greenforest Christian (Ga.)

4:15 p.m. (Game 2):
 Philadelphia Neumann-Goretti (Pa.) vs. Denver East (Colo.)

6:00 p.m. (Game 3-Sunshine Series):
 Bradenton IMG Academy (Fla.) vs. Weston Sagemont (Fla.)

7:45 p.m. (Game 4):
 Fort Myers Bishop Verot (Fla.) vs. Alpharetta Milton (Ga.)

9:30 p.m. (Game 5):
 Jacksonville Providence (Fla.) vs. Bellflower St. John Bosco (Calif.)


THURSDAY, December 19 (7 games)

12 noon (Game 6):
 Consolation: Fort Myers Bishop Verot (Fla.) vs. Denver East (Colo.)

1:40 p.m. (Game 7):
 Alpharetta Milton (Ga.) vs. Montverde Academy (Fla.)

3:20 p.m. (Game 8):
 Fairfax Paul VI (Va.) vs. Miami Norland (Fla.)

5:00 p.m. (Game 9-Sunshine Series):
 Apopka Wekiva (Fla.) vs. Plantation American Heritage (Fla.)

6:45 p.m. (Game 10): Quarterfinal:
 Philadelphia Neumann-Goretti (Pa.)  vs. Jacksonville Providence (Fla.)

8:30 p.m. (Game 11):
 Marietta Wheeler (Ga.) vs. Houston Yates (Texas)

10:15 p.m. (Game 12):
 Brooklyn Lincoln (N.Y.) vs. Decatur Greenforest Christian (Ga.)


FRIDAY, December 20 (8 games)

10:00 a.m. (Game 13):
 Consolation: Miami Norland (Fla.) vs. Orlando Oak Ridge (Fla.)

11:40 a.m. (Game 14):
 Consolation: Houston Yates (Texas) vs. Alpharetta Milton (Ga.)

1:20 p.m. (Game 15):
 Consolation: Decatur Greenforest Christian (Ga.) vs. Bellflower St. John Bosco (Calif.)

3:00 p.m. (Gm 16-Signature Series):
 Oldsmar Christian (Fla.) vs. Wolfeboro Brewster Academy (N.H.)

4:45 p.m. (Game 17): Quarterfinal:
 Fairfax Paul VI (Va.) vs. Marietta Wheeler (Ga.)

6:30 p.m. (Gm 18-Signature Series):
 Wichita Sunrise Christian (Kan.) vs. East London Barking Abbey (U.K.)

8:15 p.m. (Game 19): Quarterfinal:
 Montverde Academy (Fla.)  vs. Brooklyn Lincoln (N.Y.)

10:00 p.m. (Game 20): Quarterfinal:
 Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (Ohio)


SATURDAY, December 21 (8 games)

9:00 a.m. (Game 21):
 Challenge-round game: Fort Myers Bishop Verot (Fla.) vs. Miami Norland (Fla.)

10:40 a.m. (Game 22):
 Challenge-round game: Alpharetta Milton (Ga.) vs. Decatur Greenforest Christian (Ga.)

12:20 p.m. (Game 23):
 Consolation semifinal: Denver East (Colo.) vs. Bellflower St. John Bosco (Calif.)

2:00 p.m. (Game 24):
 Consolation semifinal: Houston Yates (Texas) vs. Orlando Oak Ridge (Fla.)

3:45 p.m. (Game 25):
 Fifth-place semifinal: Brooklyn Lincoln (N.Y.) vs. Philadelphia Neumann-Goretti (Pa.)

5:30 p.m. (Game 26):
 Fifth-place semifinal: Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (Ohio) vs. Marietta Wheeler (Ga.)

7:15 p.m. (Game 27): Semifinal:
 Jacksonville Providence (Fla.) vs. Montverde Academy (Fla.)

9:00 p.m. (Game 28): Semifinal:
 Fairfax Paul VI (Va.) vs. Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.)


SUNDAY, December 22 (2 games)

3:00 p.m. (Game 29-Signature Series):
 East London Barking Abbey (U.K.) vs. Oldsmar Christian (Fla.)

4:45 p.m. (Game 30): SIGNATURE SERIES FINAL!!
 Wolfeboro Brewster Academy (N.H.) vs. Wichita Sunrise Christian (Kan.)

6:20 p.m.: Hahn Loeser 3-point Shootout

7:20 p.m.: Edison National Bank Slam Dunk Championship


MONDAY, December 23 (7 games)

10:15 a.m. (Game 31):
 Challenge-round game: Philadelphia Neumann-Goretti (Pa.) vs. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (Ohio)

12 noon (Game 32):
 Consolation championship: Orlando Oak Ridge (Fla.) vs. Bellflower St. John Bosco (Calif.)

1:45 p.m. (Game 33-Sunshine Series):
 Tampa Berkeley Prep (Fla.) vs. Port Charlotte (Fla.)

3:30 p.m. (Game 34):
 Fifth-place final: Brooklyn Lincoln (N.Y.) vs. Marietta Wheeler (Ga.)

5:15 p.m. (Game 35): THIRD-PLACE FINAL!!
 Jacksonville Providence (Fla.) vs. Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.)

7:00 p.m. (Game 36-Sunshine Series):
 Tifton Tift County (Ga.) vs. Orlando Lake Highland Prep (Fla.)

8:45 p.m. (Game 37): CITY OF PALMS CHAMPIONSHIP!!
 Montverde Academy (Fla.) vs. Fairfax Paul VI (Va.)

         

© 2012-2013 Classic Basketball, Inc. Designed by LiquidClicks