Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility Commitments - City of Palms Classic

Culligan City of Palms Classic

50 Div. I Basketball Signings/Commitments
(through Dec. 2)

* All commitments are verbal until November of senior year and, therefore, are non-binding

Height Class Player Name High School College
7-1 Senior Patrick Wessler Combine Academy (N.C.) Virginia Tech
7-0 Senior Vincent Iwuchukwu Montverde Academy (Fla.) USC
7-0 Senior Kel'el Ware North Little Rock (Ark.) Oregon
6-10 Senior C.J. Collins Greensboro Day (N.C.) Princeton
6-10 Senior Malique Ewin Lilburn Berkmar (Ga.) Mississippi
6-10 Senior Ernest Udeh, Jr. Orlando Dr. Phillips (Fla.) Kansas
6-9 Senior Max Allen AZ Compass Prep (Ariz.) San Jose State
6-9 Senior Maker Bar Louisville Ballard (Ky.) Missouri-Kansas City
6-8 Senior Xavier Amos Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) Northern Illinois
6-8 Senior A.J. Casey Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) Miami
6-8 Senior Jeremy Gregory Oak Hill Academy (Va.) E. Tennessee State
6-8 Senior Taylor Hendricks Calvary Christian (Fla.) UCF
6-8 Senior Drew Kania Gill St. Bernard's (N.J.) Brown
6-8 Senior Brenen Lorient Calvary Christian (Fla.) Florida Atlantic
6-8 Senior Devin Ree Oak Hill Academy (Va.) LSU
6-8 Senior Colin Smith AZ Compass Prep (Ariz.) Vanderbilt
6-8 Senior Dariq Whitehead Montverde Academy (Fla.) Duke
6-7 Junior Matai Baptiste Combine Academy (N.C.) USC-Upstate
6-7 Senior Omarion Bodrick Combine Academy (N.C.) Youngstown State
6-7 Senior Gregg Glenn III Calvary Christan (Fla.) Michigan
6-7 Senior Chris Livingston Oak Hill Academy (Va.) Kentucky
6-7 Senior Ven-Allen Lubin Orlando Christian Prep (Fla.) Notre Dame
6-7 Senior Dillon Mitchell Montverde Academy (Fla.) Texas
6-7 Senior Jackson Noble Greensboro Day (N.C.) Navy
6-7 Senior Malik Reneau Montverde Academy (Fla.) Florida
6-7 Senior Jarace Walker IMG Academy (Fla.) Houston
6-6 Senior Noah Batchelor IMG Academy (Fla.) Memphis
6-6 Senior Joshua Ola-Joseph AZ Compass Prep (Ariz.) Minnesota
6-6 Senior Christian Watson St. John's (D.C.) Miami
6-6 Senior Chance Westry AZ Compass Prep (Ariz.) Auburn
6-5 Senior Tyler Hendricks Calvary Christian (Fla.) UCF
6-5 Senior Jalen Hood-Schifino Montverde Academy (Fla.) Indiana
6-5 Senior Jett Howard IMG Academy (Fla.) Michigan
6-5 Senior Riley Kugel Orlando Dr. Phillips (Fla.) Mississippi State
6-5 Senior Mekhi Mason AZ Compass Prep (Ariz.) Rice
6-5 Senior Nick Smith, Jr. North Little Rock (Ark.) Arkansas
6-5 Senior Michael Zanoni Greensboro Day (N.C.) Mercer
6-4 Senior Denzel Aberdeen Orlando Dr. Phillips (Fla.) Florida
6-4 Senior A.J. Brown Orlando Christian Prep (Fla.) Ohio U.
6-4 Senior Keyonte George IMG Academy (Fla.) Baylor
6-3 Senior Dylan Andrews AZ Compass Prep (Ariz.) UCLA
6-3 Senior Jaden Bradley IMG Academy (Fla.) Alabama
6-3 Junior Caleb Foster Oak Hill Academy (Va.) Duke
6-3 Senior Nik Graves Greensboro Day (N.C.) UNC-Charlotte
6-2 Senior Denver Anglin Gill St. Bernard's (N.J.) Georgetown
6-2 Senior Skyy Clark Montverde Academy (Fla.) Kentucky
6-2 Senior Chase Cormier Milton (Ga.) Northeastern
6-2 Senior Jayden Epps Combine Academy (N.C.) Illinois
6-2 Senior Bruce Thornton Milton (Ga.) Ohio State
6-0 Junior Dalen Davis Chicago Whitney Young (Ill.) Towson