List of NBA Players

A staggering 55 City of Palms Classic stars have taken their talents to NBA cities (as of Nov 12):

ATLANTIC DIVISION

  • Jerryd Bayless, Phoenix St. Mary’s AZ (Sixers)
  • Anthony Bennett, Findlay Prep, NV (Nets)
  • Jaylen Brown*, Marietta Wheeler, GA (Celtics)
  • Joel Embid*, Montverde Academy FL (Sixers)
  • Amir Johnson, Los Angeles Westchester CA (Raptors)
  • Gerald Henderson, Episcopal Academy, PA (Sixers)
  • Rondae Hollis-Jefferson, Chester, PA (Nets)
  • Brandon Jennings, Compton Dominguez, CA (Knicks)
  • Amir Johnson, Los Angles Westchester, CA (Celtics)
  • Cory Joseph,  St. Benedict’s NJ/Findlay Prep, NV (Raptors)
  • Jordan Mickey, Arlington Grace Prep, TX (Celtics) 
  • Nerlens Noel, Tilton School NH (Sixers)
  • Jahill Okafor, Chicago Whitney Young, IL (Sixers)
  • Marshall Plumlee*, Arden Christ School, NC (Knicks)
  • Ben Simmons*, Montverde Academy, FL (Sixers)
  • Nick Stauskas, Southborough St. Marks, MA (Sixers)
  • Isaiah Whitehead*, Brooklyn Lincoln, NY (Nets)

SOUTHEAST DIVISION

  • Wayne Ellington, Episcopal Academy, PA (Heat)
  • Udonis Haslem, Miami Senior FL (Heat)
  • Spencer Hawes, Seattle Prep, WA (Hornets)
  • Michael Kidd-Gilchrist, Elizabeth St. Patrick NJ (Hornets)
  • John Wall, Raleigh Word of God NC (Wizards)
  • Marvin Williams, Bremerton WA (Hornets)
  • Stephen Zimmerman*, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman, NV (Magic)

CENTRAL DIVISION

  • Michael Beasley, IMG Academy, FL (Bucks)
  • Reggie Bullock, Kinston, NC (Pistons)
  • Rakeem Christmas, Academy of the New Church, PA (Pacers)
  • John Henson*, Tampa Sickles FL (Bucks)
  • Kyrie Irving, Elizabeth St. Patrick NJ (Cavaliers)
  • Stanley Johnson, Santa Ana Mater Dei, CA (Pistons)
  • Kevin Love, Lake Oswego OR (Cavaliers)
  • Thon Maker*, Orangeville Athlete Institute, ON (Bucks)
  • Greg Monroe, New Orleans Helen Cox LA (Pistons)
  • Nick Niang, Tilton School, NH (Pacers)
  • Tristan Thompson, Newark St. Benedict’s NJ (Cavaliers)

SOUTHWEST DIVISION

  • LaMarcus Aldridge, Dallas Seagoville, TX, (Spurs)
  • Kyle Anderson*, Paterson Catholic NJ (Spurs)
  • Trevor Ariza, Los Angeles Westchester CA (Rockets)
  • Tyreke Evans, American Christian PA (Pelicans)
  • Chandler Parsons, Winter Park Lake Howell FL (Mavericks)
  • Brandan Wright, Brentwood Academy TN (Mavericks)

NORTHWEST DIVISION

  • Malik Beasley*, Alpharetta St. Francis, GA (Nuggets)
  • Joe Johnson, Little Rock Central, AR (Jazz)
  • Emmanuel Mudiay, Arlington Grace Prep, TX (Nuggets)
  • Shabazz Muhammad, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman NV (Timberwolves)
  • Andrew Wiggins*, Huntington Prep WV (Timberwolves)

PACIFIC DIVISION

  • Tyson Chandler, Compton Dominguez, CA (Suns)
  • Derick Jones*, Philadelphia Archbishop Carroll, PA (Suns)
  • Luc Mbah A Moute, Montverde Academy, FL (Clippers)
  • James Michael McAdoo, Norfolk Christian, VA (Warriors)
  • Julius Randle*, Prestonwood Christian TX (Lakers)
  • Austin Rivers, Winter Park, FL (Clippers)
  • D’Angelo Russell, Montverde, FL (Lakers)
  • Garrett Temple, Baton Rouge LSU Lab, LA (Kings)
  • Louis Williams, Snellville South, Gwinnett, GA (Lakers)

*Rookies