Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility 2021 Results - City of Palms Classic

Game-By-Game Schedule

Friday - December 17

  • Friday 2:00 PM - Game 1 2021

    Greensboro Day School (North Carolina) 43 vs Calvary Christian (Florida) 62

  • Friday 3:45 PM - Game 2 2021

    Orlando Christian Prep (Florida) 59 vs St. John's College HS (D.C.) 48

  • Friday 5:30 PM - Game 3 2021

    HUGH THIMLAR TRIBUTE Christopher Columbus (Florida) 67 vs SW Fl Christian Acad. (Florida) 31

  • Friday 7:45 PM - Game 4 2021

    Charlotte HS (Florida) 42 vs Milton HS (Georgia) 65

  • Friday 9:30 PM - Game 5 2021

    Whitney Young HS (Illinois) 70 vs Gill St. Bernard's School (New Jersey) 58

Saturday - December 18

  • Saturday 10:15 AM - Game 6 2021

    Consolation Game Greensboro Day School (North Carolina) 58 vs St. John's College HS (D.C.) 57

  • Saturday 11:55 AM - Game 7 2021

    Dr. Phillips HS (Florida) 62 vs North Little Rock HS (Arkansas) 63

  • Saturday 1:35 PM - Game 8 2021

    Sunshine Series Tampa Catholic HS (Florida) 72 vs Miami Norland HS (Florida) 59

  • Saturday 3:15 PM - Game 9 2021

    Sunshine Series Life Christian Academy (Florida) 65 vs Choctawhatchee HS (Florida) 59

  • Saturday 5:00 PM - Game 10 2021

    Montverde Academy (Florida) 76 vs Berkmar HS (GA) 51

  • Saturday 7:00 PM - Game 11 2021

    IMG Academy (Florida) 75 vs Ballard HS (Kentucky) 61

  • Saturday 8:45 PM - Game 12 2021

    Oak Hill Academy (Virginia) 82 vs Isidore Newman School (Louisiana) 48

Sunday - December 19

  • Sunday 12:00 PM - Game 13 2021

    Consolation Game Isidore Newman School (Louisiana) vs Gill St. Bernard's School (New Jersey)

  • Sunday 1:45 PM - Game 14 2021

    Signature Series Victory Rock Prep (Florida) 45 vs AZ Compass Prep (Arizona) 66

  • Sunday 3:30 PM - Game 15 2021

    Signature Series Combine Academy (North Carolina) 92 vs Crestwood Preparatory (Ontario) 68

  • Sunday 5:15 PM - Game 16 2021

    Quarterfinal Oak Hill Academy (Virginia) 97 vs Whitney Young HS (Illinois) 67

  • Sunday 6:40 PM - Bahama Breeze 45 Second Challenge 2021

  • Sunday 6:50 PM - The North Law Firm Three-Point Shootout 2021

    Derrick Tilford - Winner

  • Sunday 7:30 PM - Edison Bank SLAM DUNK Contest 2021

    Hansel Enmanuel - Winner

Monday - December 20

  • Monday 10:30 AM - Game 17 2021

    Consolation Game Dr. Phillips HS (Florida) 80 vs Charlotte HS (Florida) 48

  • Monday 12:10 PM - Game 18 2021

    Consolation Game Ballard HS (Kentucky) 1 vs Berkmar HS (GA)

  • Monday 1:50 PM - Game 19 2021

    Choctawhatchee HS (Florida) 41 vs Miami Norland HS (Florida) 66

  • Monday 3:30 PM - Game 20 2021

    Tampa Catholic HS (Florida) 71 vs Life Christian Academy (Florida) 73

  • Monday 5:15 PM - Game 21 2021

    Quarter Final Game Milton HS (Georgia) 67 vs Calvary Christian (Florida) 62

  • Monday 7:00 PM - Game 22 2021

    Quarter Final Game Montverde Academy (Florida) 75 vs Orlando Christian Prep (Florida) 34

  • Monday 8:45 PM - Game 23 2021

    Quarter Final Game IMG Academy (Florida) 80 vs North Little Rock HS (Arkansas) 59

Tuesday - December 21

  • Tuesday 9:00 AM - Game 24 2021

    Consolation Semi-final Greensboro Day School (North Carolina) 69 vs Gill St. Bernard's School (New Jersey) 42

  • Tuesday 10:40 AM - Game 25 2021

    Consolation Semi-final Dr. Phillips HS (Florida) 77 vs Ballard HS (Kentucky) 64

  • Tuesday 12:20 PM - Game 26 2021

    SIGNATURE SERIES THIRD-PLACE Crestwood Preparatory (Ontario) 68 vs Victory Rock Prep (Florida) 56

  • Tuesday 2:00 PM - Game 27 2021

    Fifth-place Semifinal Orlando Christian Prep (Florida) 66 vs Calvary Christian (Florida) 73

  • Tuesday 3:45 PM - Game 28 2021

    Fifth-place Semifinal North Little Rock HS (Arkansas) 74 vs Whitney Young HS (Illinois) 69

  • Tuesday 5:30 PM - Game 29 2021

    SIGNATURE SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP AZ Compass Prep (Arizona) 58 vs Combine Academy (North Carolina) 43

  • Tuesday 7:15 PM - Game 30 2021

    Semifinal Game IMG Academy (Florida) 72 vs Oak Hill Academy (Virginia) 76

  • Tuesday, 9:00 PM - Game 31 2021

    Semifinal Game Montverde Academy (Florida) 59 vs Milton HS (Georgia) 44

Wednesday - December 22

  • Wednesday 11:30 AM - Game 32 2021

    Challenge-round Game St. John's College HS (D.C.) 66 vs Ballard HS (Kentucky) 77

  • Wednesday 1:15 PM - Game 33 2021

    Consolation Championship Greensboro Day School (North Carolina) 34 vs Dr. Phillips HS (Florida) 48

  • Wednesday 3:00 PM - Game 34 2021

    Fifth-place championship North Little Rock HS (Arkansas) 55 vs Calvary Christian (Florida) 64

  • Wednesday 4:45 PM - Game 35 2021

    Challenge-round game Charlotte HS (Florida) 61 vs Isidore Newman School (Louisiana) 64

  • Wednesday 6:30 PM - Game 36 2021

    THIRD-PLACE FINAL IMG Academy (Florida) 76 vs Milton HS (Georgia) 73

  • Wednesday 8:15 PM - Game 37 - CHAMPIONSHIP 2021

    CITY OF PALMS CHAMPIONSHIP Montverde Academy (Florida) 60 vs Oak Hill Academy (Virginia) 55